CURRENT
UPCOMING
Exhibition & Publication
Sara Mikorey
Konzept: "Antwort auf Aberkennung und Anerkennung"
13.12 - 15.12
Exhibition / Screening
Lukas Schimpfhauser
日ごとに Higotoni - Day by Day
09.07 / 07:00 pm
Publication
Santiago Loesslein Pulido
Polaroids
10.07
Publication
Charlotte Chapuis & Salomea Wörner
Cocon
17.07
Fundraiser
Prints for Moria
01.10 - 31.10
Poster Contributions
Now You See Me Moria
31.01
Publication / Edition
Charlotte Chapuis & Lilli Biedermann
Klarheit
18.04
Exhibition & Publication
Ana Saraiva & Tronje Thole van Ellen
Kosmos Chaos
09.09 - 12.09
Publication
Hanne Kaunicnik
Siebzehn
14.01
Fundraiser
Art for Ukraine
01.03 - 31.03
Publication
Nikolai Rusu
JE SUIS LE PAPILLON À TRAVERS LE JARDIN
05.03
Screening
a film by Toni Meyer with live ambient set by plainhead
Grow (we flowers were here always)
25.05
Workshop
Quirin Brunhuber
Movement
27.05 / 11:00 am - 27.05 / 03:00 pm
Workshop
Tianping Christoph Xiao
Music from the everyday
28.05
Exhibition
Sarah Neumann, Hannah Jeong, Boris Saccone und Jimmy Vuong
I ALLIED WITH YOURS
03.06 - 17.06
Contribution
Documenta 15
了小时6分钟29秒 (The time a sonic wave takes to travel from Shanghai to Munich)
17.06 - 19.06
Exhibition, Contribution
ZIRKA SPACE
Our Future could live here
02.07
Exhibition
Emma Maiwald & Lela Mellinger
40 ways to use a chair
09.07
Exhibition
Akademie der bildenden Künste München Fotoklasse
Rumors of Capture
22.07 - 29.07
Workshop
Kulturelles Integrationsprojekt SVOÏ
Screen Printing
07.08
Screening
Masha Mollenhauer (Junge Kunst und neue Wege)
Kunstabend "Körper"
15.09
Event
Kleidertausch
24.09 / 04:00 pm - 24.09 / 11:00 pm
Workshop
NEU WORKSHOP
Reading Room
02.10 / 12:00 am - 02.10 / 09:00 pm
Residency
Jakob Altmayer (Theaterakademie August Everding)
Research
03.10 - 07.10
Workshop
Florian Kiermaier
Music Production
21.10
Publication
Luca Werner
Naples
30.10
Workshop
NEU WORKSHOP
Reading Room
06.11 / 12:00 am - 06.11 / 09:00 pm
Workshop
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München, Klasse Julian Rosefeldt
Bolex Camera & 16mm Film
05.12
Screening
Workshop
Open Cinema - The Forbidden Reel
11.12 / 06:00 pm
Listening
Workshop
Listening Room
13.12 / 07:00 pm
Workshop
Neu workshop
Reading Room
07.01 - 08.01
Screening
Open Cinema - La Haine
08.01 / 07:00 pm
Exhibition
PRINTS4UA
Fundraising Event / Благодійний захід
20.01 / 05:00 pm - 20.01 / 12:00 am
Screening
Open Cinema - Tár
21.01 / 07:00 pm
Performance
Alexandra Paál
Stream
25.02 - 26.02
Screening
Open Cinema - Lake Forest Park
26.02 / 07:00 pm
Screening
Open Cinema - Martin Margiela: IN HIS OWN WORDS
10.03 / 07:00 pm
Listening
Workshop
Listening Room
12.04
NEU WORKSHOP
Residency
01.05 - 30.06
Residency Exhibition
Isaac Martinez, Eunjin Yoo, Casper v Bülow
01052206
23.06 - 30.06
Exhibition
Listening Biennial
29.07 - 30.07
Publication
Luca Werner
Fürstenfeldbruck
16.10
Publication
Tobias Friedauer
In the areas of both the necessary and the pointless
21.02
PAST
Publication
Tobias Friedauer
In the areas of both the necessary and the pointless
21.02
Publication
Luca Werner
Fürstenfeldbruck
16.10
Exhibition
Listening Biennial
29.07 - 30.07
Residency Exhibition
Isaac Martinez, Eunjin Yoo, Casper v Bülow
01052206
23.06 - 30.06
NEU WORKSHOP
Residency
01.05 - 30.06
Listening
Workshop
Listening Room
12.04
Screening
Open Cinema - Martin Margiela: IN HIS OWN WORDS
10.03 / 07:00 pm
Screening
Open Cinema - Lake Forest Park
26.02 / 07:00 pm
Performance
Alexandra Paál
Stream
25.02 - 26.02
Screening
Open Cinema - Tár
21.01 / 07:00 pm
Exhibition
PRINTS4UA
Fundraising Event / Благодійний захід
20.01 / 05:00 pm - 20.01 / 12:00 am
Screening
Open Cinema - La Haine
08.01 / 07:00 pm
Workshop
Neu workshop
Reading Room
07.01 - 08.01
Listening
Workshop
Listening Room
13.12 / 07:00 pm
Screening
Workshop
Open Cinema - The Forbidden Reel
11.12 / 06:00 pm
Workshop
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München, Klasse Julian Rosefeldt
Bolex Camera & 16mm Film
05.12
Workshop
NEU WORKSHOP
Reading Room
06.11 / 12:00 am - 06.11 / 09:00 pm
Publication
Luca Werner
Naples
30.10
Workshop
Florian Kiermaier
Music Production
21.10
Residency
Jakob Altmayer (Theaterakademie August Everding)
Research
03.10 - 07.10
Workshop
NEU WORKSHOP
Reading Room
02.10 / 12:00 am - 02.10 / 09:00 pm
Event
Kleidertausch
24.09 / 04:00 pm - 24.09 / 11:00 pm
Screening
Masha Mollenhauer (Junge Kunst und neue Wege)
Kunstabend "Körper"
15.09
Workshop
Kulturelles Integrationsprojekt SVOÏ
Screen Printing
07.08
Exhibition
Akademie der bildenden Künste München Fotoklasse
Rumors of Capture
22.07 - 29.07
Exhibition
Emma Maiwald & Lela Mellinger
40 ways to use a chair
09.07
Exhibition, Contribution
ZIRKA SPACE
Our Future could live here
02.07
Contribution
Documenta 15
了小时6分钟29秒 (The time a sonic wave takes to travel from Shanghai to Munich)
17.06 - 19.06
Exhibition
Sarah Neumann, Hannah Jeong, Boris Saccone und Jimmy Vuong
I ALLIED WITH YOURS
03.06 - 17.06
Workshop
Tianping Christoph Xiao
Music from the everyday
28.05
Workshop
Quirin Brunhuber
Movement
27.05 / 11:00 am - 27.05 / 03:00 pm
Screening
a film by Toni Meyer with live ambient set by plainhead
Grow (we flowers were here always)
25.05
Publication
Nikolai Rusu
JE SUIS LE PAPILLON À TRAVERS LE JARDIN
05.03
Fundraiser
Art for Ukraine
01.03 - 31.03
Publication
Hanne Kaunicnik
Siebzehn
14.01
Exhibition & Publication
Ana Saraiva & Tronje Thole van Ellen
Kosmos Chaos
09.09 - 12.09
Publication / Edition
Charlotte Chapuis & Lilli Biedermann
Klarheit
18.04
Poster Contributions
Now You See Me Moria
31.01
Fundraiser
Prints for Moria
01.10 - 31.10
Publication
Charlotte Chapuis & Salomea Wörner
Cocon
17.07
Publication
Santiago Loesslein Pulido
Polaroids
10.07
Exhibition / Screening
Lukas Schimpfhauser
日ごとに Higotoni - Day by Day
09.07 / 07:00 pm
Exhibition & Publication
Sara Mikorey
Konzept: "Antwort auf Aberkennung und Anerkennung"
13.12 - 15.12